Lower Mainland civic election results
Posted November 16, 2014 12:00 am.
This article is more than 5 years old.
LOWER MAINLAND (NEWS1130) – News1130 has a team of reporters covering the 2014 BC civic election.
Check this page for the results in your Lower Mainland municipality.
ABBOTSFORD
Mayor: Henry Braun
Councillors:
Patricia Ross
Les Barkman
Moe Gill
Ross Siemens
Brenda Falk
Dave Loewen
Kelly Chahal
Sandy Blue
BURNABY
Mayor: Derek Corrigan
Councillors:
Pietro Calendino
Dan Johnston
Anne Kang
Colleen Jordan
Paul McDonell
Sav Dhaliwal
Nick Volkow
James Wang
News1130 Civic Election Spotlight
CHILLIWACK
Mayor: Sharon Gaetz
Councillors:
Samuel Waddington
Jason Lum
Ken Popove
Chuck Stam
Sue Attrill
Chris Kloot
COQUITLAM
Mayor: Richard Stewart
Councillors:
Craig Hodge
Terry O’Neill
Brent Asmundson
Dennis Marsden
Teri Towner
Chris Wilson
Mae Reid
Bonita Zarrillo
News1130 Civic Election Spotlight
DELTA
Mayor: Lois Jackson (acclaimed)
Councillors:
Sylvia Bishop
Jeannie Kanakos
Ian Paton
Bruce McDonald
Heather King
Robert Campbell
News1130 Civic Election Spotlight
LANGLEY CITY
Mayor: Ted Schaffer
Councillors:
Dave Hall
Val van den Broek
Rudy Storteboom
Gayle Martin
Paul Albrecht
Jack Arnold
LANGLEY TOWNSHIP
Mayor: Jack Froese
Councillors:
David Davis
Kim Richter
Charlie Fox
Petrina Arnason
Michelle Sparrow
Bob Long
Blair Whitmarsh
Angie Quaale
MAPLE RIDGE
Mayor: Nicole Read
Councillors:
Corisa Bell
Robert (Bob) Masse
Tyler Shymkiw
Kiersten Duncan
Gordy Robson
Craig Speirs
MISSION
Mayor: Randy Hawes
Councillors:
Pam Alexis
Rhett Nicholson
Carolyn Hamilton
Danny Plecas
Jenny Stevens
Jim Hinds
NEW WESTMINSTER
Mayor: Jonathan Cote
Councillors:
Chuck Puchmayr
Lorrie Williams
Jaimie McEvoy
Bill Harper
Patrick Johnstone
Mary Trentadue
News1130 Civic Election Spotlight
NORTH VANCOUVER CITY
Mayor: Darrell Mussatto
Councillors:
Craig Keating
Linda Buchanan
Don Bell
Pam Bookham
Rod Clark
Holly Back
NORTH VANCOUVER DISTRICT
Mayor: Richard Walton (acclaimed)
Councillors:
Lisa Muri
Doug MacKay-Dunn
Robin Hicks
Jim Hanson
Mathew Bond
Roger Bassam
PITT MEADOWS
Mayor: John Becker
Councillors:
Bill Dingwall
Janis Elkerton
Mike Stark
Tracy Miyashita
Bruce Bell
David Murray
PORT COQUITLAM
Mayor: Greg Moore
Councillors:
Brad West
Laura Dupont
Darrell Penner
Mike Forrest W.
Glenn Pollock
Dean Washington
News1130 Civic Election Spotlight
PORT MOODY
Mayor: Mike Clay
Councillors:
Rick Glumac
Diana Dilworth
Zoe Royer
Meghan Lahti
Barbara Junker
Robert Vagramov
News1130 Civic Election Spotlight
RICHMOND
Mayor: Malcolm Brodie
Councillors:
Bill McNulty
Chak Au
Linda McPhail
Derek Dang
Harold Steves
Carol Day
Ken Johnston
Alexa Loo
News1130 Civic Election Spotlight
SURREY
Mayor: Linda Hepner (Surrey First)
Councillors:
Tom Gill (Surrey First)
Judy Villeneuve (Surrey First)
Barbara Steele (Surrey First)
Mary Martin (Surrey First)
Bruce Hayne (Surrey First)
Dave Woods (Surrey First)
Mike Starchuk (Surrey First)
Vera LeFranc (Surrey First)
News1130 Civic Election Spotlight
VANCOUVER
Mayor: Gregor Robertson (Vision)
Councillors:
Adriane Carr (Green)
George Affleck (NPA)
Elizabeth Ball (NPA)
Melissa De Genova (NPA)
Heather Deal (Vision)
Kerry Jang (Vision)
Andrea Reimer (Vision)
Raymond Louie (Vision)
Tim Stevenson (Vision)
Geoff Meggs (Vision)
News1130 Civic Election Spotlight
WEST VANCOUVER
Mayor: Michael Smith (acclaimed)
Councillors:
Mary-Ann Booth
Craig Cameron
Christine Cassidy
Nora Gambioli
Michael Lewis
Bill Soprovich
WHITE ROCK
Mayor: Wayne Baldwin
Councillors:
Helen Fathers
Grant Meyer Robert
Lynne Sinclair
Megan Knight
Bill Lawrence
David Chesney
News1130 Civic Election Spotlight